Blood work

Anabolic Steroids

Moderator: MOO

lostweightmuscle
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jun 13, 2017 10:34 pm

Blood work

Postby lostweightmuscle » Wed Nov 07, 2018 6:04 pm

Hi guys

So I have done a couple of cycles before, just test & some form of oral (tbol/anavar/winstrol) the last cycle I did was tbol, test and tren ace for 6 weeks in the middle. I always follow HCG while esters clear protocol and the stop HCG and use clomod/nolva and normally I don't even notice a difference, but this time was different I felt awful 2 weeks into the clomid and nolvadex, so I got my test checked it was 7.1 (which is wank) I was having libido and dick issues too, so I explained to the doctor what I had done and got all my bloods done 3 weeks later, the results are:

Progesterone 1.3 nmol
Total test 17.0 nmol
Prolactin 79 mIU/L
Oestradiol 200 pmol/L
LH 9.3 IU/L
FSH 4.4 IU/L

My libido and dick issues are gone now as has the anxiety, which stopped the the clomod and nolvadex stopped

Can someone that knows their shit access this for me please?

Many thanks

Deads4days
Posts: 1180
Joined: Mon Oct 17, 2016 3:00 pm

Re: Blood work

Postby Deads4days » Wed Nov 07, 2018 6:39 pm

I could be wrong but from quick google.of.normal ranges for adult,males.they should be as below:

Progesterone 1.3 nmol is high should be less than 1
Prolactin 79 mIU/L should be 2-18 so high here also
Oestradiol 200 pmol/L shpuld.be around 48-154 pmol/L
LH 9.3 IU/L Should be 1-10
FSH 4.4 IU/L should be should around 2-7

Basically your estrogen , progesterone and prolactin are high which makes sense with dick problems.and libido issue you mentioned some caber 0.5mg E3D for.the prolactin and progesterone , Aromasin 12.mg EOD for the Oestradiol.


Im sure Bonus or one or one of the guys is a trained endocrinologist and should give a better reading mate don't take what I say as gospel as could be wrong.

lostweightmuscle
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jun 13, 2017 10:34 pm

Re: Blood work

Postby lostweightmuscle » Wed Nov 07, 2018 11:03 pm

Ok so a bit more research


Progesterone 1.3 nmol =0.4ng per ml
Total test 17.0 nmol
Prolactin 79 mIU/L = 3.7ng per ml
Oestradiol 200 pmol/L
LH 9.3 IU/L
FSH 4.4 IU/L

Not checked the rest but my progesterone & prolactin are fine it seems


Return to “Anabolic Steroids”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Abs-Sent, Lew and 41 guests