Remembering the Great Man John Dunning who sadly passed away JANUARY 3rd 2001

High Cholesterol, High Glucose

Advice on getting your bloods back to normal after a Cycle

Moderator: MOO

Girdles
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Sep 16, 2019 8:20 am

High Cholesterol, High Glucose

Postby Girdles » Mon Dec 02, 2019 8:53 am

After letting diet slip for the last few months and being in active, the results say it all.
Dropped the TRT dose from 33 units = 23.7 nmol Testosterone six weeks ago, to 30 units = 16 nmol so trt dose is bang in the middle.

Red Blood Cells
Haemoglobin 159 g/L (Range: 130 - 170)
Haematocrit 0.459 L/L (Range: 0.38 - 0.5)
Red Cell Count 5.12 x10^12/L (Range: 4.4 - 5.8)
MCV 89.8 fl (Range: 81 - 98)
MCH 31.1 pg (Range: 27 - 33)
MCHC 347 g/L (Range: 300 - 350)
RDW 12.8 % (Range: 11.5 - 14.4)

White Blood Cells
White Cell Count 6.6 x10^9/L (Range: 3 - 10)
Neutrophils 2.68 x10^9/L (Range: 2 - 7.5)
Lymphocytes 3.11 x10^9/L (Range: 1.2 - 3.65)
Monocytes 0.46 x10^9/L (Range: 0.2 - 1)
Eosinophils 0.19 x10^9/L (Range: 0 - 0.4)
Basophils 0.08 x10^9/L (Range: 0 - 0.1)

Clotting Status
Platelet Count 261 x10^9/L (Range: 150 - 400)
MPV 8.7 fl (Range: 7 - 13)
Kidney Health

Urea 6.6 mmol/L (Range: 2.5 - 7.8)
Creatinine 104 umol/L (Range: 59 - 104)
eGFR 64.56 ml/min/1.73m2 (Range: ? 60)

Liver Health
ALP 60 IU/L (Range: < 130)
ALT 33.3 IU/L (Range: < 50)
GGT 27 IU/L (Range: 10 - 71)

Proteins
Total Protein 73.7 g/L (Range: 60 - 80)
Albumin 41 g/L (Range: 35 - 50)
Globulin 32.7 g/L (Range: 19 - 35)
SHBG X 15.5 nmol/L (Range: 20.6 - 76.7)

Diabetes
HbA1c X 45.87 mmol/mol (Range: 20 - 42)
Total Cholesterol X 5.95 mmol/L (Range: 0 - 5)
LDL Cholesterol X 4.05 mmol/L (Range: < 3)
Non HDL Cholesterol X 5 mmol/L (Range: < 4)
HDL Cholesterol X 0.95 mmol/L (Range: > 1.1)
Total Cholesterol : HDL X 6.26 ratio (Range: < 4)
Triglycerides X 2.09 mmol/L (Range: < 1.7)
Muscle Health
Creatine Kinase 132 IU/L (Range: 39 - 308)

Iron Status
Ferritin 257 ug/L (Range: 30 - 400)
Thyroid Hormones
TSH 2.35 mIU/L (Range: 0.27 - 4.2)
Free T3 5.79 pmol/L (Range: 3.1 - 6.8)
Free Thyroxine 12.700 pmol/L (Range: 12 - 22)

Hormones
FSH X <0.3 IU/L (Range: 1.5 - 12.4)
LH X <0.3 IU/L (Range: 1.7 - 8.6)
Oestradiol 118 pmol/L (Range: 41 - 159)
Testosterone 16.1 nmol/L (Range: 6.68 - 25.7)
Free Testosterone - Calc. X 0.493 nmol/L (Range: 0.16 - 0.47)

Prolactin X 374 mU/L (Range: 86 - 324)
Prostate
PSA - Total 1.98 ug/L (Range: 0 - 3)

Return to “Blood Tests & Health”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MSN [Bot] and 10 guests